Privacy policy

Who are we

We respect privacy and we are determined to protect the confidentiality of personal information. Our goal is to be as clear and open as possible about what we do and why.

Why we process your personal data

We process your personal data for our legitimate interests as a business, but only if it is necessary for the purpose that we have collected. We can process your data for:
● Sales and marketing activities, such as phone calls, emails, and other communications with you.
● Understand how you interact with our website and social media
● Account activity, such as e-mail, written and verbal communications
● Financial activity, such as billing communications
● To fulfill our obligations under a contract with you or the company you are working with
We will only keep your data as long as we need it to perform any of the processes listed above.

Automatic processing

To ensure that our customers and potential customers receive the most relevant communications, we use automated processes. This also applies to visitors to our website. Generally, anyone who comes into contact with us through various channels benefits from these mechanisms. These processes (such as behavioral marketing) could help us send you the most appropriate email with the most appropriate content and at the best time.

The data we use

We use a range of different categories of data about you as part of our normal business processes, including the categories:
● Contact details
● Emails and recordings of verbal conversations
● Our site and social media activity
● Information on employment (job title, responsibilities, position in the organization, etc.)
● Your status regarding our organization, such as your communications preferences and marketing activity records that have been sent to you
● Information indicating where we obtained your data

How we receive your personal data

● Through contact forms on our site (e.g., when requesting additional information or downloading a material (pdf))
● From cookies: We use cookies on our website that identifies you when you visit us and tell us what pages you are viewing. We also use the information to trigger sales and marketing (for more information, see the cookie page)
● From social media: If you choose to communicate with us through any social media platform
● Verbal and written communications: When you send us an email, call or write a letter, or if we meet face to face
● Third parties: We sometimes receive personal data from third parties

Personal data protection

We have implemented appropriate organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect personal data within our organization. While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data from loss, misuse, interference and unauthorized access, modifications and disclosures, you must be aware that no security procedure or protocols can ever guarantee 100% security against intrusion or hacking . There are always some risks assumed by sharing personal data online. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer safe (for example, if you believe that your account has been compromised), please let us know immediately.

Who will see your data

Our Employees:
Our employees have access to personal data according to the department they work in and the need for them to have access to this type of data.

Agencies and Service Providers:
We work with other companies and individuals to perform tasks on our behalf. We share your personal data with some of them for this purpose. This helps us to provide you with products or services and to communicate with you. For example, for marketing purposes, to deliver products to you or to send you offers on our behalf. When we share this information in this way, we ask the agent or service provider to maintain the confidentiality and security of personal data.

Website and Social Media Pages:
Personal data may be disclosed by you through our website. This can happen on message boards, chat, profile pages and blogs. There are other services to which you may post information and materials, including our website/blog and social media pages. This information can appear in public ways, such as through search engines or other platforms available to the public, and can be “crawled” or searched by third parties. Please do not post any information you do not want to disclose to the general public.

Third-party sites

Our site allows you to connect to other sites on the Internet through direct links or applications such as “share” or “like” buttons. Other websites may also contain links to our websites. The information practices or the content of these sites are governed by the privacy statements of those Web sites and not by this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policies found on other websites, services, and applications to understand how your information is collected and used by these.

We are not responsible for the policies and practices of other organizations such as Apple, Facebook, Google, LinkedIn, Microsoft, RIM, Twitter or similar companies. These policies include the collection, use and disclosure of data, including its security. They may be involved as application developers, social media service providers, platforms, wireless services or device manufacturers. Any personal data you provide to these organizations through our apps or our social pages is not under our control.

Your rights

The law gives you a series of rights, which means you have control over your personal data that we process.

Access your personal data
This right allows you to confirm that your personal data is processed and to allow you to verify that the processing is done in accordance with the law.

Correction of any mistakes
The right to rectification allows you to ask an organization that processes your personal data to correct any mistakes.

Delete data
The right to ask an organization to delete your personal data.

Stop processing
The right to ask an organization to stop processing your personal data.

Moving data
The right to data portability means that under certain circumstances you will be able to require that your personal data be transferred from one organization to another.

Right to oppose direct marketing
You may oppose the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing.

The object of profiling
Under certain circumstances, you may oppose profiling or making automated decisions.

Right to complain to the Data Protection Authority
If you are not satisfied with an aspect of how we process your data, you can file a complaint with the supervising authority, which is ANSPDCP (www.dataprotection.ro).

Please contact us at office@inaq.ro if you wish to exercise any of your rights or if you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data.

Can children use our site

The site is not intended for minors under the age of 18. We do not consciously or specifically collect information about minors under the age of 18 and we believe that children of any age should obtain the consent of their parents or guardian before providing personal data. If you believe we have mistakenly or unintentionally collected such information, please let us know at office@inaq.ro in order to delete the information on our servers.

Electronic marketing

When you give us permission, we will use e-marketing (emails, SMS, social media) to communicate what we think you are interested in, including industry and company information, updates and offers. If you do not want to receive these communications, you will be given the opportunity to unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email.

Changes to the privacy policy

If we consider that a change to the privacy policy is required, we will publish those changes on this page to inform you of the types of data that are collected and how they are used.

Information on the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP)

If you consider your rights as set out in Regulation (EU). 2016/679 have been violated, you have the possibility to appeal to ANSPDCP by filing a complaint.

The ANSPDCP contact details are as follows:
Address: B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania
Telephone: + 40.318.059.211 / +40.318.059.212
Fax: +40.318.059.602
Email: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
Website: www.dataprotection.ro

Tell us what you think!

Your views on privacy are important to us. If you have any comments or questions, please contact us at office@inaq.ro.

CONFERINȚA IFS 2024

Vrei să vinzi la EXPORT?
Află cum îți poți DUBLA șansele.
PARTICIPĂ la conferința IFS 2024 în România